I like my dirty Pornos! Praise Christofur!'s Journal
?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Praise Christofur!'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Praise Christofur!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

American Rejects- Swing Swing [26 Feb 2003|07:48pm]
[ mood | cold ]

So it has been 20 days that i havent update. The weather is being weird here. It was sunny on Monday, then it was raining yesterday i think. And today its just cloudy and windy and all that crap. Im not complaining cuz i hate summer. I hate the hotness. I wish summer would never come.


Life has been boring. I am so tired this week i didnt wanna go anywhere. I can just fall alseep on my bed and not wake up. Guess who i saw today, that girl who looks like avril, i forgot her name already, she stopped by today and a wallet. I went visited Tess, shes so pretty. When i get married, im gonna marry an Italian. But anyway, today i fell off the stairs at the back room, and it wasnt funny cuz my back hurts now.


Jack told me they all wanna rent a hummer limo just for the hell of it. He calls it the sightseeing? wtf. They just all wanted one to go around and shit, its like 200 bucks an hour and it fits 20 ppl? Maybe i will go, but sightseeing, lmao.


Im tired and i have so much to read for english. Kill me.

Kick Me.

[06 Feb 2003|11:02pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Today was okay. I went to photo, got back, ate, and went to work. Work was extra slow today and it was killing me. I was standing there forever and there just no damn customers. So i got so bored that i went and visited Tess, oh MEL trust me shes not stupid lmao. Okay shes smarter shut up. So yea she was like you work at PacSun, you shouldnt come in here and your a spy. Im like thats REALLY funny. I asked her to hang out with me tonite but she said she cant becuz she has class. She was problly lying to me, but i dont care. I got so sleepy at work i almost fell asleep. Then Shayla slapped my head with a clipboard, and it hurts. She slapped me hard k. So i can complain.


I got off work about 6, then Kaylee asked if i wanna go hang out with Josh and Tara. So we went and eat at applebees, and this girl who sits on the other table keeps on looking at Josh, and shes not bad either. Then we found out she was really looking at Kaylee lmao. Then we went to Starbucks cuz Josh and Kaylee need to do their hw, then Kaylee keeps on telling me to take Tara home, im like no, im gonna stay here and have my drink okay? So Kaylee grabbed those racing cars magazine, and she looked through it and there were naked girls everywhere. Whoever created that car/pornos magazine is greatness lmao. Then Ashley keeps on calling me, but i didnt answer.


I havent hang out with Tara for a long time. And everytime im with her it makes me happy. But the point we dont wanna get back together is cuz we would be always fighting if we did. But even tho i want to get back with her, i know she wont cuz she knows im not ready to settle down and shes right. But if anything happen, i will always be there for her. Im tired now, goodnite.

3 Kicks| Kick Me.

[01 Feb 2003|03:46pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Today i woke up at 11am. Then my mom told me that i have to babysitt austin cuz he is sick and mom and dad wont be home today or tomorrow. I was gonna go out tonite with ashley and josh and them. But since ashley is mad at me now and austin is sick, then i will just stay home.


So late nite, me and ashley went to the mall. And we were walking and i saw tara. Then i let go ashley's hand, and tara walked up to me and said hi. So now ashley thinks i tell ppl that i dont have a girlfriend and shit like that. And she knows tara was my ex, i dunno how she knows but she knows sumhow. She is pissed cuz she thinks that i think her as a friend with benefit, but not a girlfriend, which is stupid and lame cuz if i only wanted her for sex, then we wont even be going out for 3 months? I called her 10 times and she never picks up the damn phone.


Tara called today and asked what am i doing on V day. I just said i dunno and she asked if i wanna go hang out with her and stuff. And i already booked this resturant at San Fran on that day. I hope ashley wont be mad at me by then, but if she is, then fuck it and i will just ask tara to go with me.


But im hungry and tired now, so im gonna go.

1 Kick| Kick Me.

[01 Feb 2003|03:44pm]
temptation island



You Should Be On Temptation Island!


You're a sexy showoff who is always looking for a good time.


Whether you're part of a troubled couple or appearing as a tempting single,


you're sure to cause a stir...



What Reality TV Show Should You Be On? Click Here to Find Out!

More Great Quizzes from Quiz Diva
Kick Me.

[27 Jan 2003|05:03pm]

My personality is rated 29.
Others see you as fresh, lively, charming, amusing, practical, and always interesting; someone who's constantly in the center of attention, but sufficiently well-balanced not to let it go to their head. They also see you as kind, considerate, and understanding; someone who'll always cheer them up and help them out.
What is yours?

1 Kick| Kick Me.

Today was a fun day [23 Jan 2003|11:24pm]
[ mood | geeky ]

Nothing special today. Photo class today and composition. NOTHING was special as i said. Went to work, and shayla was working. But in photo, there this really pretty girl, no shes just hott shes not pretty. She looks like a ho and i saw my friend across the room and hes too far away so i tried to throw papers at him, but it ends up at that girls desk. Then she gave me this dirty look like im 12. All those girls who gave me a dirty look and die and eat shit. Like i care? Attitude problems. Those girls should be sold at a strip club or sumthing. But enough of that.


So today at work, this chick needed like a size 5 DC shoes, size 5? Isnt that like a little girls feet? GO BACK TO THE KIDS SECTION. So i had to climb up the laddar in the back, AND i guess it was kinda dark becuz one of those lightbulb didnt work, and shayla came in and had to get sumthing and didnt see me ON the laddar, she almost tripped over and i almost fell on my ass. That was the good news from work. Then i got off work.


After work, me and ashley went to this pageant thing back in my old school. And those guys, they were weak and look like they are still going through pruberty. Back in the days when we had it, at least i got bid on for 80 dollars, lmao. But it was fun just watching it. After that, we went to Starbucks and hang out for awhile. That was that for today. After my coffee i dont think im tired anymore. But goodnite anyway.

2 Kicks| Kick Me.

[22 Jan 2003|05:48pm]
[ mood | artistic ]

intense kisser



You Are An Intense Kisser!


Deep tounging, nibbling, and locking lips for hours are on your agenda.

You've been known to wear lovers out with your kiss,

before getting to anything else on the menu.

And given that you kiss so well... imagine how you do everything else.



How Do *You* Kiss?

More Great Quizzes from Quiz Diva



Today was alright, it was a rainy day, nice and wet. I had one class today then went straight to work. Nothing really special happened. It was a boring day. Me and Ash went to IHOP and there were so many ppl back in high school. And ALL these ppl looked so different, especially the girls they got ugly. But im not suprised. And this guy who used to be a geek turned into a ghetto, he has like 5 chains of bling bling and all those shit. It was just halirious. But yea im gonna go now.
2 Kicks| Kick Me.

[15 Jan 2003|05:27pm]
[ mood | refreshed ]

Its about time that i updating this thing, so here i am. I took a nap and took a shower. And Austin is watching bob the builder. That show is just great. Why cant they have bob the builder when i was little?? So yes school has been starting and im taking photo and film. And film is interesting but i just cant those 2 hours lecture. Im dropping that class. When im done with this semester im transfering to UCD and i hope i can, if not then, fuck that.


In 3 months austin would be 6. Can you believe that..kids grow so fast and when im 30 hes gonna be like 16 and i bet he would be embrassed cuz im so young and im his dad.


Work has been alright becuz the stinky guy is gone, like GONE he doesnt work here anymore. And mostly i work with this girl or shayla. Shayla :| . SO anyways i might quit PacSun too becuz im sick and tired of working in the mall. i been working in the mall my whole entire life. So im gonna work at like a grocery store and have old ladies bitching at me. By the way i cant find the bronco that i wanted, or not the one that i wanted. Im tired bye people!

1 Kick| Kick Me.

time to update [07 Dec 2002|11:55pm]
[ mood | tired ]

So i've been working alot lately. well not alot just a couple more hours. like today i worked from 6-11pm :| tired as hell. i woke up at 12. im with a girl named ashley shes 18 shes cute i guess. and i dont see mandy anymore shes not in my math class or anything but i saw her at TGI fridays. and i bought alotta bob the builder stuff for austin for christmas presents lmao. theres like bob the builder pjs, shampoo, candy, the metal case thing, slippers, oooo theres so much more..bob the builder is the shitttttttt. so yes im tired now. nite

3 Kicks| Kick Me.

oOOoooo [30 Aug 2002|10:01pm]
[ mood | awake ]

Christofur is updating, your so proud. So last time i updated problly 4 weeks ago. so like 2 weeks ago me aimee john kaylee and josh..jack couldnt make it :| all went to Utah! <--U-duh..lmao im so lame. Then we went to Hertz and rent an Expedition..that shit is big..i can like lay in there..we went to utah south dakota wyoming montana and idaho..seriously we shoulda go sumwhere..cuz those states lmfao..are like dead states :| BUT the good thing is we went to this mormon church thing cuz josh is a mormon..and this hottttt mormon girl tour guide person asked if we need her for sum help..me and john are like YES. When that girl asked if we have any questions, john was like yes can i have your number? Thats so lame :| There are so many hott mormon girls u wont even believe it. I wish i lived in utah..no not really that place is kinda shitty. Then wyoming dun have a mcdonalds until u drive like 39089048349589340589834905 million miles..how do ppl live in those places..its like so..boring. So like 5 of us are packed in ONE hotel room..haha. Road trips are fun except the long ride..i was sleeping most of the time. But thats like 2 weeks ago.


Tara's bday is coming. And she is turning 19? I think. And kaylee gave me an idea of getting her 19 things. Yes like 19 things for her 19th bday. LOL. I know what am i gonna get her, but i need like 5-6 more things. So opinions are welcome.


Classes started on Tuesday. It was like hell for me. I have a class at 7:30AM <--- AM...and in my physics class..guess whoooo i saw..yes that bitch from my psychology class who wont borrow me papers. It seems like everywhere i go i always see her. Gross. And im taking English British Literature..hahahahhaha im so smart :|. And ooOOoo my boy austin is going to be 1st grade..speaking of him, i havent hang out with him for awhile. That time when i came back from my trip, he was like running up to me giving me a hug. I was like awww im gonna buy u sum ice cream lmao. I luff austin and im gonna live with him forever.


I am having my interview at Pac Sun on tuesday, wish me luck. Cuz i dun wanna work at AF anymore, that place is kinda shitty and yeah. If not, i might as well work at Zumiez or Mr.Rags, OR Journeys even.


Oh and shayla? WHO is shayla? No one knows :)

1 Kick| Kick Me.

The funniest chat..lmfao [09 Aug 2002|03:52am]
[ mood | Laughing sooo hard LMFAO ]

This is when me and amber are being hella bored in chat and we decided to fuck up with the horny guys..lmfao and i pretend to be one of those girl LOL..


otbsmilez: supp gurl? asl?
Me: hi 13/f/india
O: r u a guy?
Me: No im just on my brother's sn
O: oh..tell me what youu look like
Me: 5'4 big chesty 36D
O: whoa and you are only 13 yr old?
O: what grade r u in? middle school?
Me: 8th grade
O: you have D cups for your age?
Me: Yes us indian girls all have big boobies
O: do the boys stare at you while at school?
Me: yes i've fucked everyone one of them
O: well tell me more about yourself
ME LAUGHING SO FUCKIN HARD I CANT STOP BREATHIN LMFAO
Me: well what do you want to know? i have a shaved pussy its a tradition in our family
O: Ur too weird for me
Me: oh am i? but my sister wants to talk to u.
THEN AMBER TALKS TO HIM AND ITS FUNNIER LMFAOOO


Shit that was the best laugh i've ever had since like long ass time ago LOL

3 Kicks| Kick Me.

Being a good kid..updating [06 Aug 2002|10:03pm]
[ mood | confused ]

So today i woke up around 11am..went to work from 12-4. Work was okay, just faced those bitchy hos as always..they think they are ALL that and they should kno sumthing called a bra when u have saggy boobies..*puke*..well at least today wasnt like hell cuz my gay manager wasnt there..so during break i was with aimee at starbucks..mocha frap. is the bestest..and sumhow i think i saw shayla but there were lotta ppl and we were runnin late..so we just grab our drinks and went back..fuck that bitch shes the one whos mad and dont trust me..so fuck her LOL..


And today outta nowhere austin was like where is mommy??..im like uhhhhh..mommy is at utah :| and he was like why isnt she here..i dunno..i want her to be here..i havent even speak to her for the longest time..so i dunno what the hell she is doing..she knows my number and she never calls..what a bitch..and shes probably not even at utah right now..ah fuck that..i dont want austin to feel like an abandoned child when he grows up but eventually he will..seriously at first i didnt want no child..i mean who would if your like 15..but even tho austin is a mistake i luff him to death..and his mom isnt there for him..i will..and always be. And now my dad wants me to move out and thats just fucking messed up..i kno im 19 and should be able to support myself..but can i?? NO..if i could i would move out longggg time ago..apartment rent..bills and all that shit..and austin..my dad gotta be joking..but if he is its not funny at all :| and saturday im off to road trip to utah with aimee john jack and kaylee..so i hope my grandma can babysitt austin til thursday..life is a bitch.


August 15th would be me and shayla 3 months..i think i should break up with her..but i just cant do it..i kno shes a bitch..but it just that i kno i like her alot and i try my best for her not to get mad at me..yet theres tara..i want to see her everyday..using dalton as an excuse..i kno deep down inside shes the one whos in my heart..and whenever she needs me i will be there for her no matter what. But that time when she broke up with me cuz she got a new bf..then after awhile they broke up and she told me that she didnt like him at all..i was like what in the fuck r u telling me..this is confusing me..if u didnt like him then why was he your bf..then why u dumped me??? i guess i can never give the sense of security that most of the girls want..cuz no matter wha i do im always wrong..they can never have trust in me..wha do u want me to do..never talk to the opposite gender?? i might as well turn gay.


Mel if im coming to wisconsin..im slapping u..lmao your never on..me and meagan are disappointed in u..u bitch!

3 Kicks| Kick Me.

Nothings new.. [19 Jul 2002|10:23pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Oh mel i missssss u so much :| and i never even getta talk to u no more thats not fair!!! pff i hate u lol..but u kno i luff u keep inside..lol..


So yea work has been fun..met alotta ppl..espeically the girls..oh they are so hott..lol..i knew i should of worked at AF long time ago..but yea i only work like 4 hours a day..not that many..the gay manager is still being gay..like always..and i think he was hitting on josh cuz he would always go over and tryna talk to josh and josh is really afraid/fightened/horrified.
LOL..i kno im not hot enough for him :|..lmao..but yea


Things between me and shayla been going well..see mel now gotta bf and we should go on double date and i can tell mels bf that mel actually really really wanna fuck u lmfao..she just too shy to admit it u kno..LOL..oh mel..i luff u..but then shayla whines about why dont i just go work at pac sun..cuz she asked me to work there since they have lots of space..but u kno as ppl say its not good to see your gf 24/7..cuz thats kinda attach..and i would never wanna be so attach to my gf..cuz theres always other chics to check out and u wont wanna do that when your gf is around..but o well..


Austin is gone for the week..hes at my grandpa's cuz he wanted to..now he loves my grandpa more than me..cuz i dun have time to hang with him lately..see when hes like 10 hes not cute anymore he be like swearing and shit..lol..well i hope not..


Im tired blah.

Kick Me.

Updating.. [08 Jul 2002|12:51am]
[ mood | hungry ]

Yes i kno i havent update in a really long time, and now im in the mood of doing it..lol..oh i miss talking to mel shes like never here anymore..that bitch!..


Well things been going okay/good/well..sumwhere this month would be me and shayla 2 months..i think thats pretty long..for me it is..but yea i quited working at gap like a month ago..just becuz me and jack and josh dont want to work there anymore..its gettin boring and theres like no girls in the store..so and they needed ppl at AF..and AF is right next to pac sun..so i can just sneak out and go visit shayla all the time lol..


Blah im so hungry right now.


Oh and i found out guys can get fake calves even though it would hurt like a bitch after the surgery. Im really hungry right now i will update later k.

1 Kick| Kick Me.

[29 May 2002|07:13pm]
[ mood | hot ]

Today is so hotttt its 82 degrees :| and i ate like 5 popsticles those are good stuff. Im too lazy too type now..but then i always am.


So yes sunday we went to this amusement park..me shayla kaylee jeffrey timmy aimee went and it wasnt that many ppl too so it was good we didnt have to wait in line for long..then me and jeff were trying so hard to win this spongebob but then we didnt and we both wanted it bad..we wasted 10 dollars on it too..them fuckers. Then we make kayla went on this Stealth ride becuz shes scared of it lol..cuz wha it does is u have to lay down and then they flip u so your actually flying like a superman its tight she was gonna cry when she was in the line lmao..and we went on Rapids and fortunely jeff got all the water so his whole shorts and shirt were wet as hell..when we walk around he has water drippin everywhere...LOL..too bad jack wasnt there cuz we said we would do this Superstar video shit and i checked they have all the songs i wanted to sing lol..oh there were so many hot chics there..and they all wearing shorts and a tube top...it was like dayumm..so we left around 9 after the fireworks..head to kaylee's house..so the girls were cookin for us while we guys playin monopoly and battleship lmao..fuck timmy for winning all my money..so that game finally lasted for like 3 hours..then we were too tired to go home so we all just slept over at her house.


Monday we went to this Art and Wind Festival thing with austin and shayla..ooo they have this pony thing..u pay 5 dollars..and when austin riding on it he keeps kickin the pony im like NO..and theres one pony was tied to the side all by itself oh i just wanna smack it lmao..it was so lonely :| but we had fun and nikki was volunteering at the cotton candy stand and i said hook me up and she said no im like u ho lol. It was so hot that day so we went to cold stone for sum ice cream.


Enough typing for me now.

7 Kicks| Kick Me.

[21 May 2002|11:36pm]
"Sometimes
I wish I was brave
I wish I was stronger
I wish I could feel no pain
I wish I was young
I wish I would try
I wish I was honest
I wish I was you not I

'Cause
I feel so mad
I feel so angry
I feel so callous
So lost, confused, just mad
I feel so cheap
So used, unfaithful
Let's start over
Let's start over

Sometimes
I wish I was smart
I wish I made cures for
How people are
I wish I had power
I wish I could leave
I wish I could change the world
For you and me"
Kick Me.

[21 May 2002|11:28pm]
He spends his nights in California, watching
The stars on the big screen
Then he lies awake and he wonders, why
Can't that be me
Cause in his life he is filled with all these
Good intentions
He's left a lot of things he'd rather not
Mention right now
But just before he says goodnight, he looks
Up with a little smile at me and he says

If I could be like that, I would
Give anything
Just to live one day, in those shoes
If I could be like that, what would I do
What would I do

Now and dreams we run

She spends her days up in the north park,
Watching the people as they pass
And all she wants is just a little piece of
This dream, is that too much to ask
With a safe home, and a warm bed, on a
Quiet little street
All she wants is just that something to
Hold onto, that's all she needs

If I could be like that, I would
Give anything
Just to live a day, in those shoes
If I could be like that, what would I do,
What would I do

I'm falling into this, in dreams
We run away

If I could be like that, I would
Give anything just to live a day, in those shoes
If I could be like that, what would I do,
What would I do

If I could be like that, I would
Give anything just to live a day, in those shoes
If I could be like that, what would I do,
What would I do

If I could be like that, I would
Give anything just to live a day, in those shoes
If I could be like that, what would I do,
What would I do

falling in
I fee I am falling in, to this again
Kick Me.

Peaceful Saturday [18 May 2002|01:12pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

Oh today is beautiful. Sunny and warm. And my mom took austin to the park, greatness. lol..i wanna stay home today im feelin really tired..and my peaceful quiet with my music on its great. I havent update in so long indeed..but o well.


Things between me and tara are not going quite well? Why? i dunno..i guess im being "distint" to her..but well shes the one who told me not talk to her..so thou shall not right?? Weird thing is i found out from her friend that she is going through depression? i dunno if thats true or not cuz tara surely dun seem like that kind..plus i havent seen her in long time..so whatever is clever. So i just been hanging out with shayla and stuff..that doesnt mean anything..i guess we are "dating" or however u call it.


I found out theres this indian guy in my brit lit class that he wears dickies pants..which is cool and stuff but the thing is he would wear a shirt and tuck it under his pants and he has a belt too lmfao. i just found that funny.


And austin and his little class are gonna sing for talent show? lmao im like they only 5..wha talent show?


AND BFD is coming..me and jack and jeff and tommy are going for sure..its $53.99 but i guess its worth it cuz so many bands are gonna be there and i shall save money for the ozzfest and thats like 75 bucks..thats fuckin expensive :| oh and last saturday we all went to this karaoke place and they dun have the otown song that me and jack wanted to sing :( lmao..


Im gonna go now. Mel when are you gonna steal that computer i miss talking to u..sumwhat...lmao.

2 Kicks| Kick Me.

[18 May 2002|01:12pm]
Mel is the best sister! I LUFF U!
Kick Me.

[29 Apr 2002|07:24pm]
[ mood | cold ]

Indeed i havent update in awhile lol. So i will do so.


On Saturday we had this scavenger hunt for the church shit but it was fun as hell lmao. There were like 6 teams and my name i got tara danny and nikki. And we got an extra person to be the driver and steve was the camcorder person. So we had to do all this shit there were like 20 things. And one of them was go to walmart and sing ol donald had a farm...lmfao..and it said SING LOUDLY..and cuz we only got 2 hours to do all those 20 things so we just stand on the entrance and sang it..and all these ppl were looking they were like clappin and shit and steve was totally crackin up. i was too lmfao. Then we had to run to miller's outpost to try on girls clothes..thats 25 points so its pretty good, and i made dan to do it. And he had all these girls clothes in his hand and have to find the dressing room and he tryna go to the girls ones cuz its right there lmfao..and this guy was like eh u kno the man ones is the other side i was like LOL..ahh it was great shit. Then we had to go to starbucks and ask for their apron..and i asked this guy and he was like ok..and we waited for a minute..then he was like ok well u guys cant videotape here. So we had to go OUTSIDE and do it and all these ppl stared of course lmao. Then this is the great part we had to stop by Borders and grab a Yoga Magazine and do a move right..and it turned out that the magazine stand is right next to the little coffee shop thing..and all of us have to do a move..and i swear these ppl were like what the hell are they doing?? lmao. It was blastness. Then we headed back to church around 7pm and we watched each other videos it was halirious. And we wonn we got like free movie tickets which is pretty good.


So yesterday i basically worked from 10 til 2. Then i just went chilled with tara. I guess im still suppose to wait..my patience?? WHAT PATIENCE? i hate patience. But today i dropped tara off and when i go home i realize theres a note in the car and i guess it accidently slip outta her pocket or sumthing i dunno..i dunno if i should read it..its from jill..and i didnt kno shes friends with tara. but whatever i gotta go.

2 Kicks| Kick Me.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]